Date Opponents F/L/S/C Venue F A Scorers R W D L
02/09/18  Ambers O.B League  Bush Hill Park 1 3  Barry (Pen)       1
09/09/18  Harbets Shield 1  Northbrooks, Harlow 1 6  Craig       1
16/09/18  Therfield League  Therfield 0 1         1
30/09/18  Waltham Abbey League  Bush Hill Park 1 12  Kevin       1
07/10/18  Allenburys Shield 1  Bush Hill Park 0 9         1
14/10/18  Ware Strollers League Presdales, Ware 6 4  Simon (3), Kev (2), Penn   1    
28/10/18  Allenburys League  Bush Hill Park 0 3         1
04/11/18  Athletic OB Shield 1 Ridlings, Stevenage c c  Couldn’t be arsed        
11/11/18  Athletic OB League Ridlings, Stevenage p p          
18/11/18  Harbets Shield 1 Bush Hill Park 0 5  Oh Dear       1
25/11/18  Allenburys Shield 1 Allenburys SC, Ware 0 7  No Wembly for us then       1
02/12/18  Group 1 Winner Shield Group 3 Winner              
02/12/18  Group 2 Winner Shield Best Runner Up     A bit of a Rest for us then !!!!        
09/12/18  Semi Finals Shield  TBA              
16/12/18  Shield Final Shield                
  MERRY XMAS                  
06/01/19  Barkway League  Bush Hill Park 5 2  David (3), Bart, Penn   1    
13/01/19  Broxbourne Bor League  Bush Hill Park 1 4 Mariusz       1
20/01/19  Broxbourne Bor Cup G2  Broxbourne FC 1 6 Paul       1
03/02/19  Whitewebbs League  Bush Hill Park 1 3  Simon (pen)       1
10/02/19  Goldings Cup G2  Bush Hill Park p p          
17/02/19  Buntingford League  Bush Hill Park 2 6 Barry, Mariusz       1
03/03/19  Goldings League  Hertford 3 2 Simon (2), OG   1    
10/03/19  Waltham Abbey Cup G2  Waltham Ab FC 3 5 Simon, Mariusz,Paul       1
17/03/19  Harbets League  Bush Hill Park 8 0  Barry (3), David (2), Paul (2), Simon   1    
24/03/19  Athletic OB Cup G2  Ridlings, Stevenage 7 1 David(2), Mariusz (2),Simon,JD,Barry   1    
07/04/19  Standon & P    League  Standon FC 2 1 Barry, Paul   1    
14/04/19  Buntingford Cup G2  Bush Hill Park              
27/04/19  Waveney Vets Tour  Lowestoft 1300              
28/04/19 Winner Group 1 Cup  Winner Group 3              
28/04/19  Winner Group 2 Cup  Best Runner Up              
05/05/19  Cup Final Cup                
        42 80     6 0 13
Scorers  Upto 10/04/19   Simon 9
      David 7
      Barry 7
      Mariusz 5
      Paul 5
      Kev 3
      Penn 2
      Bart 1
      John D 1
      Craig 1
      OG 1
      Vijay  
      Neil  
      Mick  
      Aaron  
       Josh  
         
      Total 42